Brand Off Limited (hereinafter referred to as "the Company") is committed to the society on the basis of its business philosophy and its own rules of conduct.
To obtain customer trust at the same time, continue to promote business activities, do not live up to the customer for the company's high hopes.
Personal information is the user's valuable assets, for the company is to create new sources of value and important assets.
The customer's personal information should be strictly managed. The Company manages and processes the personal information of the customer in accordance with the following basic measures.

Basic countermeasures

(1)

The Company complies with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong and other relevant laws and regulations. The Company also conscientiously implements the [BRAND OFF Personal Information Protection Program (hereinafter referred to as the Company Code)] and implements the Guidelines in a continuous effort to improve.

(2)

In the development of the protection of personal information management system at the same time, this principle will be implemented to all management and staff. Efforts to implement compliance.

(3)

We use the personal information of our customers in accordance with personal information. Without the consent of the customer or without justifiable circumstances, will not be available to third parties and disclosure of personal information of customers.

(4)

The Company endeavors to safeguard the personal information of its customers, prevent illegal access to personal information and loss, damage, tampering and leakage of information.

(5)

The company accepted the customer's personal information query requirements, with a sincere attitude, and quickly processed

(Formulated: September 30, 2004)
(Revised on 5 November 2005)
(Amendment: October 26, 2016)
BRAND OFF Co., Ltd. Legal representative: Yasuyama Tsutomu

Scope of application

This statement applies only when you use our website. This statement does not apply to other sites.

This statement applies only when you use our website. This statement does not apply to other sites.

Your name, gender, date of birth, name, postal code, address, email, credit card information, IP address, mobile phone number, and other personal information you have entered (If your personal information collected by your company too much, it is recommended to collect only the necessary personal information). , The Secretary will collect all the above-mentioned information about you when you visit our website. The information collected will be used for the following purposes. If the purpose of use exceeds the following purposes, the Division will seek your consent before they begin to use.

(1)

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes

  • Liaisons, negotiations, etc. required for business
  • Customer information management, payment and revenue processing
  • Membership services are provided
  • Promotional activities · Marketing activities
  • Handing over your information to third-party companies that the Company determines to be beneficial to you

(2)

Personal information about directors, employees of each company, other companies

  • Liaisons, negotiations, etc. required for business
  • Customer information management, payment and revenue processing
  • Membership services are provided
  • Promotional activities · Marketing activities
  • Handing over your information to third-party companies that the Company determines to be beneficial to you

(3)

Personal information collected when employees are recruited

  • Provide recruitment information and contact service for candidates (trainees)
  • The company's employment of staff management (marked out of the crowd is not your company customers, this policy does not apply, need to write another)

We accept personal information inquiry procedure

(1)

The Company provides the following services to customers who have provided personal information

  • 1. You may provide for the disclosure of your personal information
  • 2. You will be notified by the Company of your personal information
  • 3. You have the right to modify your personal information
  • 4. You are entitled to append the content of your personal message
  • 5. You have the right to ask the Company to delete personal information
  • 6. You are entitled to request the Company to cease using the Personal Information or to provide it to a third party

(2)

Application for inquiries and other services

To apply for the inquiry service, please fill in the application form and send the required information to us. When posting, please pay attention to the use of registered mail or courier can be guaranteed. In addition, please include the contents of the [Personalized Message Inquiry] on the envelope with a red pen.

Provision of personal information

(1)

The Company will not provide your personal information to third parties except in the following cases.

  • 1. Obtain your consent
  • 2. Compliance with laws and regulations
  • 3. Crisis life safety, physical and personal property, you can not get your consent in a timely manner
  • 4. Due to the merger, separation, business transfer and other reasons, need to handle the handover procedures and obtain your own consent

(2)

In addition to the contents mentioned above, the Company may, in the course of consulting your business such as goods and maintenance services, determine that your address, name, phone number, etc. will be treated as more appropriate by the relevant foreign company or agency Related information will be provided to their respective companies. You are, of course, entitled to request the Company to cease providing your personal information to the respective companies involved.

We advise about personal information

Customers who need to respond in writing should do so in writing. You will be required to pay a fee for the written information and the purpose of the inquiry. For inquiries about personal information, please contact the shops and departments where you log in. For personal information that is registered through the website, please contact the following window.

(2)

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or unclear logon window, please contact us at the following reception counter.

(3)

Customers who need to respond in writing should do so in writing. You will be required to pay a fee for the written information and the purpose of the inquiry.

Other issue

(1)

This Personal Information Protection Policy addresses the personal information of BRAND OFF within the People's Republic of China, including the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. The Company's affiliates in the People's Republic of China and overseas local legal institutions are not included in this range.

(2)

If you do not receive your personal information, the services provided by the Company (including the company-managed website) part or can not be used. Please understand.

(3)

Customers under the age of 16, please obtain the consent of parents or guardians, to provide personal information to the Company.

(4)

The company in order to provide more excellent network services, the use of computer network technology HTTP Cookie and Web page labels (Web Bug).

(5)

We are not responsible for ensuring the personal information of our customers on the websites of other companies connected to our website.

(6)

In order to continuously improve the protection of personal information of our customers, and to comply with relevant laws and ordinances, the Company may revise the Company's personal protection measures from time to time.

(7)

The third party may obtain and use the cookie information which has been used by the third party to post the advertisement to the website of the Company.

Personal information disclosure request first

You may request to receive details of your personal data held by you under the Privacy Ordinance. You are required to pay a small fee. If you would like to receive a copy of the information we hold, please write to us or email us. Our mailing address is at Shop B, 1 / F, Starhouse, 3 Salisbury Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong. The email address is admin@brandoff.com.hk.